> Archaeology > Oral History > Churchyard Memorials
> The Church > Timber Framed Buildings > Interviews
> Talks > Newsletter > History

Contact us

Eardisland Churchyard Survey 2002-2003

Surname

First Name

Second Name

Date Born

Died

Age

Miscellaneous

Adams

 

Clara

Beatrice

11/01/65

Amos

Julia

12/10/06

53

Amos

Thomas

04/01/29

74

Arnett

Mary

15/01/57

87

Arnett

Henry

John

17/01/48

80

Artindale

Edward

James

26/09/34

84

Artindale

Ellen

Vere

07/12/51

93

Barker

M

B

?/?/1938

Barker

B

B

?/?/1898

Barker

E

B

?/?/1893

Barker

Joseph

1867

1901

Vicar Of Eardisland

Barker

E

B

1908

Barker

R

B

1910

Barker

J

B

1911

Barrar

David

John

22/10/14

22/02/84

Blacksmith & Farrier

Bassett

Thomas

30/4/1891

80

Bassett

Eleanor

10/03/00

79

Bassett

Ellen

04/06/1896

51

West London

Bassett

John

17/03/16

70

Bassett

Elizabeth

07/01/1868

57

Bassett

James

31/01/1888

83

Bassett

Sarah

26/07/1878

31

Birley

Phyllis

Mary

01/08/37

40

Birley

Percival

Alfred

01/11/58

88

Blackmore

Elizabeth

Alice

15/4/1871

02/02/29

56

Blackmore

Annie

Patricia

03/10/61

90

Blackmore

Stanley

Wood

21/08/1894

63

Blackmore

Alice

Gregson

26/02/18

77

Blackmore

Samuel

05/11/1880

84

28 Years pastor of the baptist church at Kington

Blackmore

Elizabeth

22/08/1862

68

Blatchford

Leslie

David

03/11/78

21

Blatchford

Winifred

Elsie

06/08/77

77

Blatchford

Edward

Arthur

24/12/78

79

Bottom

Margaret

28/06/1879

33

Bottom

Harriett

Elizabeth

12/12/1882

11 mnths

Bottom

Thomas

28/10/15

64

Bounds

Edward

25/05/08

73

Late of Lyme Farm

Bounds

Jane

15/05/15

75

Brown

George

03/02/25

69

Brown

Annie

24/04/38

84

Brown

Anne

18/01/15

Lower Burton

Brown

Mary

28/08/21

63

Brown

William

29/01/14

49

Lower Burton

Brown

Sarah

Margaret

01/06/39

78

Burnham

Sophie

Burnham

Bill

Cartwright-Morris

Samuel

07/05/1897

Cartwright-Morris

Ellen

14/01/12

87

Chambers

Geoffrey

Herbert

01/02/07

27/04/93

86

Auctioneer

Chambers

Dorothea

Emelie

18/10/98

87

Chipp

Marion

Alice

27/04/76

87

Chipp

Albert

George

07/10/79

86

Died Port Elizabeth South Africa

Clarke

Henry

James

25/06/23

61

Late Colour Sgt K.S.L.I

Clowes

Peter

Leigh

Lieut Col V111 Kins Royal Irish Hussars

Clowes

Edith

Emily

1866

1949

Burton Court

Clowes

Caroline

Elizabeth

7/03/1825

20/10/07

Burton Court

Clowes

John

25/03/1823

07/03/09

Burton Court

Cole

Phyllis

Edna

14/10/11

29/12/97

86

Corfield

Jane

Elizabeth

25/09/39

53

Corfield

George

10/02/70

86

Davies

Brian

6/08/1894

46

Davies

Frances

25/02/24

73

Davies

Margaretta

Jane

10/06/09

44

Lower Burton Farm

Davies

Thomas

13/11/15

51

Lower Burton Farm

Davies

John

06/12/32

76

Davies

David

12/03/31

Davies

Jane

14/08/30

Eckley

Richard

Albert

11/05/1860

16/03/48

68

Eckley

Margaret

12/03/1877

29/09/45

68

Edwards

Susan

May

28/07/65

71

Edwards

William

08/07/72

77

Emerson

Ernest

George

16/02/26

66

Emerson

Godfrey

Ernest

17/04/26

28

Emerson

Alice

23/02/29

65

Evans

Mary

Anne

04/02/32

61

Lower Bearwood

Evans

John

28/03/51

79

Evans

Mary

Ann

21/08/1850

53

Burton Court

Evans

Agnes

Georgina

21/01/38

67

Upper Hardwick

Evans

William

11/05/41

72

Evans

Sarah

Emily

1900

1992

92

The Brouch

Evans

Maurice

Cann

1896

1992

96

Late Of Ceylon

Evans

Margaret

Elizabeth

1908

1994

86

Arrowlawn

Evans

Mary

05/05/1877

47

Bearwood

Evans

Tim

12/10/05

67

Farmer

R

S

02/03/41

28

Private of the South Staffordshire Regiment

Fletcher

Anne

Maria

21/05/49

78

Fletcher

Timothy

John

15/04/17

50

Freeman

John

Anthoney

21/04/67

31/03/90

23